Difference between revisions of "Henry Armstrong"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 3: Line 3:
 
[[Category: featherweight Index|Armstrong, Henry]]
 
[[Category: featherweight Index|Armstrong, Henry]]
 
[[Category: Lightweight Index|Armstrong, Henry]]
 
[[Category: Lightweight Index|Armstrong, Henry]]
 +
[[Category: Welterweight Index|Armstrong, Henry]]

Revision as of 17:56, 1 February 2012

Name: Henry Armstrong
Alias: Homicide Hank
Birth Name: Henry Jackson
Born: 1909-12-12
Birthplace: Columbus, Mississippi, USA
Died: 1988-10-23 (Age:78)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click