Henry Armstrong

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 17:56, 1 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Henry Armstrong
Alias: Homicide Hank
Birth Name: Henry Jackson
Born: 1909-12-12
Birthplace: Columbus, Mississippi, USA
Died: 1988-10-23 (Age:78)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click