Henry Flakes

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 04:36, 30 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Henry Flakes
Alias: Snow Flakes
Birth Name: Henry David Flakes
Born: 1927-02-27
Birthplace: Opelika, Alabama, USA
Died: 1960-05-19 (Age:33)
Hometown: Buffalo, New York, USA
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click