Herbie Hide

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 03:40, 11 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Herbie Hide
Alias: Dancing Destroyer
Birth Name: Herbert Okechukwu Maduagwu
Born: 1971-08-27
Birthplace: Amauzari, Nigeria
Hometown: Norwich, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Reach: 75″   /   191cm
Boxing Record: click