Hock Keys

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 05:56, 21 April 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Hock Keys
Birth Name: George Keys
Born: 1880-01-26
Birthplace: Roto Station, Hillston, New South Wales, Australia
Died: 1923-06-22 (Age:43)
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click