Hogan Kid Bassey

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 07:51, 12 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Hogan Kid Bassey
Birth Name: Okon Bassey Asuquo
Born: 1932-06-03
Birthplace: Calabar, Nigeria
Died: 1998-01-26 (Age:65)
Hometown: Calabar, Nigeria
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 66½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click