Holly Mims

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:19, 12 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Holly Mims
Birth Name: Holley Mims
Born: 1927-02-10
Birthplace: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Died: 1970-01-13 (Age:42)
Hometown: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click