Honey Mellody

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:23, 8 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Honey Mellody
Birth Name: William J. Mellody
Born: 1884-01-15
Birthplace: Charlestown, Massachusetts, USA
Died: 1919-03-02 (Age:35)
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click