Hughey McGovern

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:43, 23 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Hughey McGovern
Alias: Young Terry McGovern
Born: 1883-10-02
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died: 1924-04-24 (Age:40)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click