Humberto Soto

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:21, 22 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Humberto Soto
Alias: La Zorrita/The Crafty Little Fox
Birth Name: Armando Humberto Soto Ochoa
Born: 1980-05-11 (Age:34)
Birthplace: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Hometown: Tijuana, Baja California, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   172cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click