Hurricane Teru

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:35, 24 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Hurricane Teru
Alias: Shunzo Terukina
Born: 1952-02-03
Birthplace: Naha, Okinawa, Japan
Died: 2014-01-17 (Age:61)
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Boxing Record: click