Ignacio Ara

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 04:36, 2 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ignacio Ara
Birth Name: Ignacio Ara Lasaosa
Born: 1909-04-29
Birthplace: Sigüés, Aragón, Spain
Died: 1977-05-18 (Age:68)
Hometown: San Sebastian, País Vasco, Spain
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click