Ike Booth

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 18:26, 15 November 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ike Booth
Alias: 'Quickman'
Birth Name: Isaac Booth
Born: 1867-00-00
Hometown: Ashton under Lyne, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 2″   /   157cm
Boxing Record: click