Ike Chestnut

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:56, 12 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ike Chestnut
Birth Name: Issac Chestnut
Born: 1928-10-12
Birthplace: Birmingham, Alabama, USA
Died: 1987-07-30 (Age:58)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click