Ike Weir

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:47, 8 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ike Weir
Alias: The Belfast Spider
Birth Name: Isaac O'Neil Weir
Born: 1867-02-05
Birthplace: Lurgan, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Died: 1908-09-12 (Age:41)
Nationality: United Kingdom
Residence: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense