Ike Weir

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 09:24, 11 April 2013 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ike Weir
Alias: The Belfast Spider
Birth Name: Isaac O'Neil Weir
Born: 1867-02-05
Birthplace: Lurgan, Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Died: 1908-09-12 (Age:41)
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Boxing Record: click