Indian Quintana

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:45, 24 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Indian Quintana
Alias: Baby Quintana
Birth Name: Carlos Quintana
Born: 1915-10-22
Birthplace: Chame, Panama
Died: 1949-11-21 (Age:34)
Hometown: Panama City, Panama
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click