Ingemar Johansson

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:19, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ingemar Johansson
Alias: Ingo
Born: 1932-09-22
Birthplace: Gothenburg, Sweden
Died: 2009-01-30 (Age:76)
Hometown: Gothenburg, Sweden
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0½″   /   184cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click