Ismael Laguna

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 21:33, 20 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ismael Laguna
Alias: El Tigre Colonense
Birth Name: Ismael Laguna Meneses
Born: 1943-06-28
Birthplace: Santa Isabel, Panama
Hometown: Colon City, Panama
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click