Israel Vazquez

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:54, 10 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Israel Vazquez
Alias: Magnifico
Birth Name: Israel Vazquez Castaneda
Born: 1977-12-25
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Huntington Park, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Reach: 66½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click