Italian Joe Gans

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:45, 2 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Italian Joe Gans
Alias: Young Joe Gans
Birth Name: Antonio Camberlengo
Born: 1891-02-16
Died: 1953-08-25 (Age:62)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click