Izzy Jannazzo

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 09:18, 8 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Izzy Jannazzo
Birth Name: Isadoro Anthony Jannazzo
Born: 1915-01-31
Birthplace: Ensley, Alabama, USA
Died: 1995-06-18 (Age:80)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Reach: 71½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click