Izzy Schwartz

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:56, 20 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Corporal Izzy Schwartz
Alias: The Ghetto Midget / Corporal
Birth Name: Isadore Schwartz
Born: 1900-10-23
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1988-07-08 (Age:87)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 1″   /   155cm
Reach: 62″   /   157cm
Boxing Record: click