Jabez White (1894-1913)

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 09:58, 20 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jabez White
Birth Name: Jabez Hamilton White
Born: 1876-10-20
Birthplace: Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Died: 1922-03-00 (Age:45)
Hometown: Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 68½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click