Jack Bernstein

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:54, 20 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jack Bernstein
Alias: Kid Murphy
Birth Name: John Dodick
Born: 1899-11-05
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1945-12-26 (Age:46)
Hometown: Yonkers, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 64″   /   163cm
Boxing Record: click