Jack Blackburn

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 08:46, 7 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jack Blackburn
Birth Name: Charles Henry Blackburn
Born: 1883-01-01
Birthplace: Versailles, Kentucky, USA
Died: 1942-04-24 (Age:59)
Hometown: Versailles, Kentucky, USA
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click