Jack Britton

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 01:48, 29 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jack Britton
Alias: Boxing Marvel
Birth Name: William J. Breslin
Born: 1885-10-14
Died: 1962-03-27 (Age:76)
Hometown: Clinton, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click