Jack Burke

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 01:20, 8 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jack Burke
Alias: The Irish Lad
Born: 1861-09-10
Birthplace: Killarney, Ireland
Died: 1897-06-30 (Age:35)
Hometown: Lambeth, London, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click