Jack Carroll

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:39, 16 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jack Carroll
Birth Name: Arthur Ernest Hardwick
Born: 1906-02-03
Birthplace: Kensington, Victoria, Australia
Died: 1976-09-14 (Age:70)
Hometown: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click