Jack Delaney

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 18:38, 8 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jack Delaney
Alias: Bright Eyes
Birth Name: Ovila Chapdelaine
Born: 1900-03-18
Birthplace: Saint-Francois-du-Lac, Quebec, Canada
Died: 1948-11-27 (Age:48)
Hometown: Bridgeport, Connecticut, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click