Jack Dempsey

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 14:25, 8 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jack Dempsey
Alias: Manassa Mauler
Birth Name: William Harrison Dempsey
Born: 1895-06-24
Birthplace: Manassa, Colorado, USA
Died: 1983-05-31 (Age:87)
Hometown: Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 77″   /   196cm
Boxing Record: click
Refereeing Record: click
Promoting Record: click