Jack Dillon

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 13:13, 28 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jack Dillon
Alias: Hoosier Bearcat
Birth Name: Ernest Cutler Price
Born: 1891-02-02
Birthplace: Frankfort, Indiana, USA
Died: 1942-08-07 (Age:51)
Hometown: Frankfort, Indiana, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click