Jack Dougherty

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:44, 8 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jack Dougherty
Alias: William Doughty
Born: 1882-01-06
Birthplace: Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom
Died: 1917-09-20 (Age:35)
Hometown: Racine, Wisconsin, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click