Jack Gibbons

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 06:04, 21 July 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jack Gibbons
Birth Name: Michael John Gibbons
Born: 1912-01-01
Birthplace: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Died: 1999-02-01 (Age:87)
Hometown: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click