Jack Hassen

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 00:26, 3 August 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jack Hassen
Birth Name: Jack Friday
Born: 1925-01-24
Birthplace: Cloncurry, Queensland, Australia
Died: 2002-12-08 (Age:77)
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click