Jack Hood

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:12, 2 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jack Hood
Birth Name: John Hood
Born: 1902-12-17
Birthplace: United Kingdom
Died: 1992-07-01 (Age:89)
Hometown: Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click