Difference between revisions of "Jack Johnson"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>1187</human> Johnson, Jack")
 
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 
[[Category: Welterweight Index|Johnson, Jack]]
 
[[Category: Welterweight Index|Johnson, Jack]]
 +
[[Category: Heavyweight Index|Johnson, Jack]]

Revision as of 20:51, 20 February 2012

Name: Jack Johnson
Alias: Galveston Giant
Birth Name: John Arthur Johnson
Born: 1878-03-31
Birthplace: Galveston, Texas, USA
Died: 1946-06-10 (Age:68)
Hometown: Raleigh, North Carolina, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0½″   /   184cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click