Jack Kid Berg

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 01:41, 24 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jack 'Kid' Berg
Alias: The Whitechapel Whirlwind
Birth Name: Judah Bergman
Born: 1909-06-28
Birthplace: Whitechapel, London, United Kingdom
Died: 1991-04-22 (Age:81)
Hometown: Whitechapel, London, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click