Difference between revisions of "Jack Kid Wolfe"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>50656</human> Wolfe, Jack Kid")
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<human>50656</human>
 
<human>50656</human>
  
[[Category: Flyweight Index|Wolfe, Jack Kid]]
+
[[Category: Junior Featherweight Index|Wolfe, Jack Kid]]

Revision as of 03:24, 30 December 2011

Name: Jack 'Kid' Wolfe
Birth Name: Jackson Kenneth Wolfe
Born: 1895-06-11
Birthplace: Russia
Died: 1975-04-22 (Age:79)
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Height: 5′ 2″   /   157cm
Boxing Record: click