Jack Kid Wolfe

From Barry Hugman's History of World Championship Boxing
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>50656</human> Wolfe, Jack Kid")
 
 
(One intermediate revision by one user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<human>50656</human>
 
<human>50656</human>
  
[[Category: Flyweight Index|Wolfe, Jack Kid]]
+
[[Category: Bantamweight Index|Wolfe, Jack Kid]]
 +
[[Category: Junior Featherweight Index|Wolfe, Jack Kid]]

Latest revision as of 18:19, 20 February 2012

Name: Jack 'Kid' Wolfe
Alias:
Birth Name: Jackson Kenneth Wolfe
Born: 1895-06-11
Birthplace: Russia
Died: 1975-04-22 (Age:79)
Nationality: US American
Residence: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Height: 5′ 2″   /   157cm
BoxRec Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Namespaces
Variants
Actions
Toolbox
Google AdSense