Difference between revisions of "Jack Kid Wolfe"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<human>50656</human>
 
<human>50656</human>
  
 +
[[Category: Bantamweight Index|Wolfe, Jack Kid]]
 
[[Category: Junior Featherweight Index|Wolfe, Jack Kid]]
 
[[Category: Junior Featherweight Index|Wolfe, Jack Kid]]

Latest revision as of 10:19, 20 February 2012

Name: Jack 'Kid' Wolfe
Birth Name: Jackson Kenneth Wolfe
Born: 1895-06-11
Birthplace: Russia
Died: 1975-04-22 (Age:79)
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Height: 5′ 2″   /   157cm
Boxing Record: click