Jack Kid Wolfe

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:24, 30 December 2011 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jack 'Kid' Wolfe
Birth Name: Jackson Kenneth Wolfe
Born: 1895-06-11
Birthplace: Russia
Died: 1975-04-22 (Age:79)
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Height: 5′ 2″   /   157cm
Boxing Record: click