Jack Knifton

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 10:05, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jack Knifton
Alias: The 81-Tonner
Birth Name: John Knifton
Born: 1855-01-22
Birthplace: St Cyrus, Scotland, United Kingdom
Died: 1896-05-06 (Age:41)
Hometown: Hoxton, London, United Kingdom
Height: 6′ 1½″   /   187cm
Boxing Record: click