Jack McVey

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:22, 29 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jack McVey
Alias: Pride of Harlem
Birth Name: Julius Williams
Born: 1905-06-08
Birthplace: Athens, Georgia, USA
Died: 1975-10-29 (Age:70)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click