Jack Palmer

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 11:35, 8 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jack Palmer
Alias: Jack Liddell
Birth Name: John Liddell
Born: 1879-03-31
Birthplace: Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom
Died: 1928-02-13 (Age:48)
Hometown: Newcastle, Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click