Jack Redmond

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 01:22, 20 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jack Redmond
Alias: Young Jack Redmond
Birth Name: Henry Fred Hoppe
Born: 1883-12-12
Birthplace: Smith Mills, Minnesota, USA
Died: 1968-03-00 (Age:84)
Hometown: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Boxing Record: click