Difference between revisions of "Jack Root"

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "<human>16477</human> Root, Jack")
 
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<human>16477</human>
 
<human>16477</human>
  
 +
[[Category: Middleweight Index|Root, Jack]]
 
[[Category: Light Heavyweight Index|Root, Jack]]
 
[[Category: Light Heavyweight Index|Root, Jack]]
 +
[[Category: Heavyweight Index|Root, Jack]]

Latest revision as of 17:57, 7 March 2012

Name: Jack Root
Birth Name: Janos Ruthaly
Born: 1876-05-26
Birthplace: Frahelž, Czech Republic
Died: 1963-06-10 (Age:87)
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click