Jack Root

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 12:30, 27 February 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jack Root
Birth Name: Janos Ruthaly
Born: 1876-05-26
Birthplace: Frahelž, Czech Republic
Died: 1963-06-10 (Age:87)
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 73″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click