Jack Sharkey

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 15:30, 10 March 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jack Sharkey
Alias: Boston Gob
Birth Name: Joseph Paul Zukauskas
Born: 1902-10-06
Birthplace: Binghamton, New York, USA
Died: 1994-08-17 (Age:91)
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 0″   /   183cm
Reach: 76″   /   193cm
Boxing Record: click