Jack Skelly

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Revision as of 08:48, 8 January 2012 by Hugman (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jack Skelly
Alias: Gentleman Jack
Born: 1870-02-08
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died: 1953-05-24 (Age:83)
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Boxing Record: click
Refereeing Record: click